Scorecard

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI v Old Northamptonians CC 3rd XI on Sat 04 Jun 2022 at 12:00
Bowden Cricket Club Won by 99

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 15b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
32
249

(41.0 overs)
    
Anthony Paton Not Out  145 121 21 1 119.83
Karl Pollard run out  (Unsure) 23 40 5 57.50
John Lawrence run out  (R Ingman) 23 50 2 46.00
Jack Shewring ct T Vickers b R Ingman 4 16 25.00 1
Joshua Bott b R Ingman 12 11 2 109.09 1
Jack Bellamy b R Ingman 0 1 0
Alex Frith Not Out  10 7 1 142.86
Harry Wilford   2
Freddie Wilson  
Charlie Standley   1
Jonathan Powell  

Old Northamptonians CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Cove8.004400.005.50
Toby Vickers6.012500.004.17
William Moss7.004300.006.14
Rushaan Taylor4.003200.008.00
Shivasurya Arun Krishna8.005100.006.38
Richard Ingman8.0134311.334.25

Old Northamptonians CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 15b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
28
150 (41.0 overs)
     
Shivasurya Arun Krishna ct J Shewring b K Pollard 14 2
Elanxhezhiyan Jayaraman ct H Wilford b J Powell 4 1
Tom Hogan b J Powell 6 1
Stephen Ball ct J Bott b J Bott 0
Sam Walmsley ct H Wilford b H Wilford 24 2
Andy Edmonds ct C Standley b K Pollard 4 1
Richard Ingman Not Out  59 8
William Moss lbw H Wilford 1
Rushaan Taylor Not Out  10 2
Toby Vickers  
Matt Cove  

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joshua Bott8.0315115.001.88
Jonathan Powell8.021728.502.13
Karl Pollard6.021025.001.67
Alex Frith4.001600.004.00
Jack Bellamy8.004400.005.50
Harry Wilford7.0127213.503.86
UA-90954902-1