Scorecard

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI v Bedford CC Saturday 1st XI on Sat 25 Jun 2022 at 12:00
Bowden Cricket Club Won by 4

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 11b 8lb 
for 7 wickets
36
261

(45.0 overs)
    
Anthony Paton ct R Mehmi b S Odedra 19
Karl Pollard b S Odedra 15
Mick Brammer ct R Mehmi b S Odedra 0
Fran Finnemore ct R Mehmi b S Odedra 38
Freddie Wilson b S Odedra 4
Jack Bellamy ct Unsure b S Till 42
Alex Frith Not Out  62
Daniel Wenlock ct Unsure b R Dhesi 5
Harry Wilford Not Out  40
James Parry  
Lee Wilson  

Bedford CC Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shiv Odedra10.003256.403.20
Jake Brown9.006200.006.89
Unsure6.002800.004.67
Sam Till10.0036136.003.60
Rohit Mehmi6.003400.005.67
Robbie Dhesi4.0038138.009.50

Bedford CC Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
257 (44.4 overs)
     
Shiv Odedra  
Jake Brown  
Rulank Kutecha  
Rohit Mehmi  
Ramkumar Jayaraman  
Thomas Kelk  
Hritik Sikand  
Luton Stonier  
Robbie Dhesi  
Sam Till  
Asad Naveed  

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Bellamy10.00030.000.00
Fran Finnemore9.00020.000.00
James Parry0.00000.000.00
Lee Wilson10.00030.000.00
Harry Wilford0.00010.000.00
Mick Brammer2.00000.000.00
UA-90954902-1