Scorecard

Old CC 2nd v Bowden Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 28 Aug 2021 at 12pm
Bowden Cricket Club Won by 96

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bowden Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 2b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
9
280

(45.0 overs)
    
Mick Brammer b M Small 19
Karl Pollard ct S Gilmour b S Gilmour 85
Daniel Wenlock ct Z Iqbal b S Gilmour 61 2
Charlie Standley Not Out  54
John Lawrence b G Wilson 30
Gareth Owen ct D Middleditch b G Wilson 22 1
Ryan Wilson b G Wilson 0
Flora England  
Jensen Colley   1
Jonathan Powell  
Lee Wilson  

Old CC 2nd Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mathew Small10.0056156.005.60
Zafar Iqbal10.022800.002.80
Greg Wilson10.0160320.006.00
Stuart Gilmour10.0081240.508.10
Alex Culverhouse5.004800.009.60

Old CC 2nd Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 11b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
20
184 (43.4 overs)
     
David Middleditch ct G Owen b R Wilson 32 59 4 1 54.24
Terry Eaglen ct D Wenlock b R Wilson 37 52 6 71.15
Finley Small ct J Colley b F England 8 22 1 36.36
James Hope ct D Wenlock b F England 10 22 2 45.45
Alex Culverhouse Not Out  44 40 5 2 110.0
Zafar Iqbal lbw J Powell 5 9 1 55.56
Jack Wilkinson run out  (C Standley) 1 2 50.0
Mathew Small lbw L Wilson 0 2 0
Greg Wilson lbw M Brammer 14 33 42.42
Stuart Gilmour b M Brammer 4 4 1 100
Daniel Harnett b L Wilson 9 5 2 180.0

Bowden Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jensen Colley10.042100.002.10
Ryan Wilson10.0046223.004.60
Jonathan Powell10.0229129.002.90
Flora England5.0027213.505.40
Lee Wilson6.4135217.505.25
Mick Brammer2.00824.004.00
UA-90954902-1