Scorecard

Wollaston 2nd v Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 31 Jul 2021 at 12pm
Bowden Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wollaston 2nd Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 12b  
for 7 wickets
21
210 (45.0 overs)
     
Steve Musgrave lbw  S Freer 38 91 3 41.76
Marcus Shelton ct  R Hoenes b R Wilson 0 2 0
Harry Dolan ct  A Frith b R Wilson 38 63 5 60.32
Patrick Bright ct  A Frith b S Freer 17 29 2 58.62
Lewis North-Row ct  F Finnemore b S Freer 22 20 1 2 110.0
Nathan Dawson ct  H Wilford b S Freer 4 8 50.0
Prasanna Chandran b  H Wilford 3 7 42.86
Joshua Steggles Not Out  40 32 1 4 125.00
Mark Gibbs Not Out  27 21 1 3 128.57
Nathan Folkes  
Ashton Musgrave  

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Wilson10.0027213.502.70
Fran Finnemore6.013100.005.17
Joshua Bott10.025100.005.10
Sam Freer10.0044411.004.40
Harry Wilford9.0045145.005.00

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
11
128

(39.1 overs)
    
Anthony Paton ct  S Musgrave b L North-Row 37 59 7 62.71
Rhys Hoenes ct  N Dawson b J Steggles 5 19 26.32 1
Karl Pollard lbw  M Gibbs 18 46 2 39.13
Fran Finnemore ct  L North-Row b M Gibbs 12 18 2 66.67 1
Alex Frith ct  J Steggles b S Musgrave 10 29 34.48 2
Joshua Bott b  M Gibbs 4 7 1 57.14
Harry Wilford ct  J Steggles b S Musgrave 9 19 1 47.37 1
Ryan Wilson ct  M Shelton b S Musgrave 0 3 0
Freddie Wilson b  A Musgrave 8 12 1 66.67
Sam Freer b  A Musgrave 7 12 1 58.33
Charlie Standley Not Out  7 11 63.64

Wollaston 2nd Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joshua Steggles6.0019119.003.17
Nathan Folkes5.001400.002.80
Lewis North-Row6.0216116.002.67
Mark Gibbs10.0233311.003.30
Ashton Musgrave8.1026213.003.18
Steve Musgrave4.011334.333.25
UA-90954902-1