Scorecard

Brixworth CC 2nd XI v Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 18 Jun 2022 at 12:00
Bowden Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w 9b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
29
177

(30.0 overs)
    
Anthony Paton b C Lloyd 56
Karl Pollard ct A Shulver b F Roper 15
Mick Brammer b C Lloyd 17
Fran Finnemore Not Out  43
Daniel Wenlock Not Out  17
Alex Frith  
Freddie Wilson  
Harry Wilford  
Archie Powell  
James Parry  
Jonathan Powell  

Brixworth CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fraser Roper7.0031131.004.43
Sam Dale6.011500.002.50
Charlie Lloyd8.0047223.505.88
Warnakulasuriya Rodrigo4.003200.008.00
Chris Richmond5.003900.007.80

Brixworth CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 3b  
for 3 wickets
8
206 (26.2 overs)
     
Adam Shulver lbw J Powell 8
Warnakulasuriya Rodrigo Retired Not Out  9
Joseph Sterling ct Unsure b J Powell 26
Lewis Perrin Not Out  62
Fraser Bennett lbw H Wilford 52
Ceri Roberts Not Out  41
Chris Richmond  
Fraser Roper  
Thomas Stanbridge  
Sam Dale  
Charlie Lloyd  

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonathan Powell6.0024212.004.00
Fran Finnemore6.005100.008.50
Harry Wilford5.0036136.007.20
James Parry4.204200.009.69
Karl Pollard3.002600.008.67
Mick Brammer1.001200.0012.00
Archie Powell1.001200.0012.00
UA-90954902-1