Scorecard

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI v Rushden and Higham Town CC 2nd XI on Sat 07 May 2022 at 12:00
Bowden Cricket Club Won by 17

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
25
204

(44.5 overs)
    
Anthony Paton ct P Materna b R Eady 66
Karl Pollard ct M Ford b S Materna 32
Fran Finnemore lbw S Oliver Bennett 9
Joshua Bott lbw R Eady 4
Alex Frith lbw R Eady 5 1
Jack Bellamy b R Eady 20
Harry Wilford b S Materna 29
Gareth Owen st M FordW Liptrot 6
Ryan Wilson Not Out  3 1
Jack Gray ct W Paull b S Materna 0 1
Jonathan Powell b W Liptrot 5

Rushden and Higham Town CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samuel Oliver Bennett6.0032132.005.33
Danny Harris4.001400.003.50
Steven Materna8.002538.333.12
William Liptrot9.5055227.505.59
Roy Eady10.003649.003.60
William Paull7.013500.005.00

Rushden and Higham Town CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 10b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
22
187 (43.4 overs)
     
Matt Ford ct J Gray b J Bott 14
Phillip Materna b J Powell 18
Steven Materna b H Wilford 28
James Rawlins lbw J Powell 3
Danny Harris b J Bott 53
James Walker b H Wilford 22
William Liptrot run out  (J Powell) 9
Samuel Oliver Bennett ct A Frith b H Wilford 10
William Paull b J Bott 5
Roy Eady Not Out  3
Jason Chettle ct R Wilson b R Wilson 0

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonathan Powell10.0229214.502.90
Joshua Bott9.0130310.003.33
Ryan Wilson9.4032132.003.31
Jack Gray5.002400.004.80
Harry Wilford10.0155318.335.50
UA-90954902-1