Scorecard

Podington CC 1st XI v Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 28 May 2022 at 12:00
Bowden Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Podington CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 10b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
25
208 (45.0 overs)
     
Jamie Burrows ct  Unsure b J Gray 13 32 2 40.62
Charlie Saxby lbw  J Powell 3 7 42.86
Ian Hart ct  Unsure b M Brammer 80 109 10 1 73.39
Tom Garlick ct  Unsure b H Wilford 22 24 5 91.67
Philip Saunders b  J Bellamy 1 4 25.00
Jamie Russell b  J Gray 21 33 4 63.64
Aaron Campion b  H Wilford 28 41 2 68.29
Jonathan Hart Not Out  11 14 1 78.57
William Simms run out  (Unsure) 4 7 57.14
Farooki Khan  
Rohan Warrick  

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonathan Powell9.0232132.003.56
Jack Gray10.0037218.503.70
Jack Bellamy10.0139139.003.90
Harry Wilford9.0142221.004.67
Fran Finnemore3.002500.008.33
Mick Brammer4.0020120.005.00

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 2b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
10
190

(45.0 overs)
    
Anthony Paton ct  A Campion b J Hart 10 28 2 35.71
Karl Pollard ct  J Russell b W Simms 3 8 37.50
Mick Brammer lbw  F Khan 14 41 2 34.15
Fran Finnemore st  C Saxby b A Campion 92 94 10 97.87
Jack Bellamy b  I Hart 2 8 25.00
Alex Frith lbw  F Khan 7 18 1 38.89
Sam Gomez Not Out  10 16 1 62.50
Harry Wilford b  F Khan 8 8 2 100
Freddie Wilson run out  (J Burrows) 23 21 2 109.52
Jack Gray Not Out  11 29 1 37.93
Jonathan Powell  

Podington CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonathan Hart9.0412112.001.33
William Simms7.0039139.005.57
Ian Hart9.0137137.004.11
Farooki Khan10.0047315.674.70
Aaron Campion7.0034134.004.86
Rohan Warrick2.001600.008.00
UA-90954902-1