Scorecard

Kibworth U15 A v Bowden Cricket Club U15 XI on Tue 03 May 2016 at 6pm
Bowden Cricket Club Lost By 25 runs

Match report Bowdens U15s travelled to nearby Kibworth.
Kibworth batted first and were restricted to 88-3. Bowden with a disciplined fielding and bowling display. Wickets for Collette Wale (1-12) and Harry Wilford (1-19) who took his first U15 wicket. An economic performance from Ben Woodward made scoring for the hosts difficult.

A difficult start to the Bowden reply saw them lose early wickets. However Ben Fraser 21* and Mitchel Adams 13* batted out the innings to finish on 63-3, 25 runs shy of the Kibworth total. A considerable improvement from the U15s after their previous outing.

Kibworth U15 A Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 5b  
for 3 wickets
9
88 (18.0 overs)
     
Josh Moore b  H Wilford 20 42 36 1 55.56
Seth Brown b  C Wale 13 24 29 1 44.83
Harry Pounds Not Out  37 33 31 4 119.35
Lewis Scott run out  (H Wilford) 9 14 12 75.00
Freddie Bashford Not Out  0 1
Archie Brown  
Tejas Easwar  
Ben Cole  
George Rawlings  
Harry Jones  
Shabaan Khan  

Bowden Cricket Club U15 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elliot Baker4.001600.004.00
Ben Fraser3.001600.005.33
Collette Wale4.0012112.003.00
Ben Woodward3.001000.003.33
Harry Wilford2.0019119.009.50
Siân Pyne2.001000.005.00

Bowden Cricket Club U15 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 5b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
23
63

(18.0 overs)
    
Thomas Fortnum b  S Khan 0 8 10 0
Elliot Baker b  B Cole 5 22 14 1 35.71
Collette Wale ct  S Brown b T Easwar 1 17 13 7.69
Ben Fraser Not Out  21 35 46 1 1 45.65
Mitchel Adams Not Out  13 32 21 2 61.90
Siân Pyne  
Emily Wilford  
Sophie Tweddle  
Harry Wilford   1
Ben Woodward  
Luke McLuckie  

Kibworth U15 A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shabaan Khan3.01616.002.00
George Rawlings2.00600.003.00
Tejas Easwar3.02212.000.67
Ben Cole2.01414.002.00
Archie Brown2.00700.003.50
Lewis Scott1.001400.0014.00
Harry Jones3.001400.004.67
Freddie Bashford2.00300.001.50

  • Umpire :
    IBroughton
  • Scorer :
    S Fraser
UA-90954902-1