Scorecard

Burton Latimer CC Under 13 v Bowden Cricket Club Under 13 XI on Mon 25 May 2026 at 18:00
Bowden Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burton Latimer CC Under 13 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 29w 16b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
48
190 (20.0 overs)
     
Acer Prince Retired Not Out  33 18 3 2 183.33
Eoin McGrenaghan ct  Unsure b R King 23 15 4 153.33
Leo Styman Retired Not Out  30 27 3 111.11
Edward Wake Retired Not Out  32 17 3 1 188.24
Alfie Sinden ct  Unsure b O Burgess 1 13 7.69
Jack Norton b  O Burgess 18 18 3 100
Joseph Buettner Not Out  5 10 50.0
Isabel Sinden run out  (Unsure) 0 2 0
Richard McGrenaghan Not Out  0
Max Scales  
Kyan Prince  

Bowden Cricket Club Under 13 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rupert Thompson2.002400.0012.00
Zephyr Hewetson2.002800.0014.00
Alfie Kenealy3.001900.006.33
Rupert King3.0037137.0012.33
Shaylan Gadhia2.001400.007.00
Joshua Lewis2.001900.009.50
Jude Skoyles2.001400.007.00
Oscar Burgess3.01723.502.33
Brody Dixon1.001000.0010.00

Bowden Cricket Club Under 13 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 8b  
for 10 wickets
14
37
        
Zephyr Hewetson b  M Scales 0 4 0
Alfie Kenealy ct  M Scales b R McGrenaghan 0 4 0
William Powell b  R McGrenaghan 0 9 0
Joshua Lewis b  R McGrenaghan 0 1 0
Oscar Burgess Not Out  9 29 1 31.03
Rupert King st  E McGrenaghan b A Sinden 8 8 1 100
Jude Skoyles b  K Prince 0 6 0
Shaylan Gadhia b  A Sinden 1 16 6.25
James Outhwaite b  I Sinden 0 6 0
Brody Dixon ct  E McGrenaghan b J Buettner 3 5 60.0
Rupert Thompson b  E McGrenaghan 2 9 22.22

Burton Latimer CC Under 13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Max Scales2.02010.000.00
Richard McGrenaghan2.01531.672.50
Kyan Prince3.01515.001.67
Alfie Sinden3.02120.500.33
Isabel Sinden2.00515.002.50
Joseph Buettner2.00818.004.00
Jack Norton1.00500.005.00
Eoin McGrenaghan0.50010.000.00
UA-90954902-1