Scorecard

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI v Podington CC 1st XI on Sat 27 Aug 2022 at 12:00
Bowden Cricket Club Won by 4

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Podington CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
190 (40.0 overs)
     
Charlie Saxby b  J Bott 4 7 1 57.14
Tom Garlick ct  A Frith b J Parry 46 43 8 106.98
Joshua Ozier ct  M Brammer b R Wilson 8 40 1 20.0
Ian Hart ct  A Frith b R Wilson 4 4 1 100
Matthew White lbw  K Pollard 38 23 8 165.22
James Stephenson ct  F Kenny b K Pollard 16 35 1 45.71
David Watts ct  J Bott b J Gray 26 26 3 100
Liam Souster ct  F Kenny b J Gray 5 13 1 38.46
Jamie Burrows ct  R Wilson b K Pollard 21 25 2 1 84.00
Aaron Campion Not Out  6 20 30.0
Jonathan Hart ct  J Parry b J Gray 1 4 25.00

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joshua Bott6.0022122.003.67
Jack Gray10.0045315.004.50
James Parry4.0032132.008.00
Ryan Wilson3.0020210.006.67
Mick Brammer7.002800.004.00
Karl Pollard10.0041313.674.10

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 10b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
22
194

(43.5 overs)
    
Anthony Paton ct  Unsure b L Souster 5 9 1 55.56
Karl Pollard ct  Unsure b L Souster 5 16 1 31.25
Mick Brammer ct  C Saxby b M White 8 31 1 25.81 1
Sam Gomez b  J Hart 0 1 0
Fergus Kenny Not Out  82 131 13 62.60 2
Joshua Bott b  M White 10 12 1 83.33 1
Alex Frith ct  Unsure b J Ozier 19 27 4 70.37 2
Freddie Wilson run out  (Unsure) 7 8 1 87.50
Ryan Wilson Not Out  36 25 6 144.00 1
Jack Gray  
James Parry   1

Podington CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Souster10.021929.501.90
Jonathan Hart6.0122122.003.67
Matthew White6.5148224.007.02
Aaron Campion10.004200.004.20
Joshua Ozier9.0039139.004.33
Ian Hart2.00900.004.50
UA-90954902-1