Scorecard

Old Northamptonians CC 3rd XI v Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 09 Jul 2022 at 12:00
Bowden Cricket Club Won by 56

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7b 9lb 
for 9 wickets
19
223

(45.0 overs)
    
Anthony Paton b S Butt 6 17 1 35.29
Jack Shewring ct E Jayaraman b R Singh 12 42 1 28.57 1
Mick Brammer ct K Ranina b A Lazarus-Ingman 75 96 12 78.12
Karl Pollard ct R Singh b A Lazarus-Ingman 50 64 9 78.12 1
Alex Frith ct E Jayaraman b A Lazarus-Ingman 5 6 1 83.33
Charlie Standley Not Out  11 13 84.62
Joshua Bott lbw S Arun Krishna 24 9 4 1 266.67
Paddy Horne st E Jayaraman b S Arun Krishna 10 6 1 166.67
Ryan Wilson ct E Jayaraman b S Arun Krishna 10 9 1 111.11
James Parry ct T Hogan b S Arun Krishna 1 3 33.33
Jonathan Powell Not Out  0

Old Northamptonians CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Suleiman Butt8.0229129.003.63
William Moss9.022900.003.22
Ruban Singh9.0147147.005.22
Toby Vickers6.002600.004.33
Archie Lazarus-Ingman6.0130310.005.00
Shivasurya Arun Krishna7.0046411.506.57

Old Northamptonians CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
13
167 (39.4 overs)
     
Ranjeet Singh ct Unsure b J Bott 17 19 4 89.47
Kayan Ranina ct Unsure b P Horne 19 50 1 38.00
Tom Hogan ct K Pollard b J Parry 21 32 3 65.62
Ruban Singh ct Unsure b M Brammer 44 47 6 93.62
Archie Lazarus-Ingman b R Wilson 9 16 1 56.25
Elanxhezhiyan Jayaraman b R Wilson 4 6 1 66.67
Andy Edmonds b M Brammer 12 11 2 109.09
Suleiman Butt ct J Shewring b M Brammer 15 20 1 75.00
Shivasurya Arun Krishna run out  (Unsure) 1 9 11.11
William Moss Not Out  12 12 2 100
Toby Vickers lbw M Brammer 0 4 0

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joshua Bott7.0125125.003.57
Jonathan Powell9.002900.003.22
Paddy Horne4.0020120.005.00
James Parry6.0031131.005.17
Ryan Wilson8.0143221.505.37
Mick Brammer5.411243.002.12
UA-90954902-1