Scorecard

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI v Oundle Town 2nd on Sat 12 Jun 2021 at 12pm
Bowden Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 6lb 
for 8 wickets
15
221

(45.0 overs)
    
Anthony Paton b N Patel 52
Mick Brammer b S Gerry 15
Gareth Owen ct M Ingram b S Gerry 3
Fran Finnemore ct T Costello b R Cunningham 59 1
Rhys Hoenes run out  (J Dalley) 31
Joshua Bott ct R Cunningham b P Wilson 33
Alex Frith Not Out  10
Sam Gomez b C Hills 1
Jack Bellamy ct J Dalley b P Wilson 2
Sam Freer Not Out  0
Jensen Colley  

Oundle Town 2nd Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Colin Ray8.013600.004.50
Cameron Hills9.0232132.003.56
Sam Gerry5.0020210.004.00
Nehal Patel10.0045145.004.50
Richard Cunningham10.0055155.005.50
Peter Wilson3.0027213.509.00

Oundle Town 2nd Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 5b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
22
224 (43.0 overs)
     
Matthew Ingram Not Out  101
Sameer Shah b J Colley 1
Jonathan Dalley lbw J Bott 42
Nehal Patel b F Finnemore 34
Guy Bolsover ct F Finnemore b F Finnemore 1
Peter Wilson Not Out  23
Sam Gerry  
Tom Costello  
Richard Cunningham  
Cameron Hills  
Colin Ray  

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Bellamy6.013400.005.67
Jensen Colley5.0022122.004.40
Sam Freer7.015500.007.86
Joshua Bott10.0131131.003.10
Rhys Hoenes3.001800.006.00
Fran Finnemore6.0125212.504.17
Mick Brammer6.013000.005.00
UA-90954902-1