Scorecard

Bowden Cricket Club Sunday XI v Fleckney Village on Sun 08 May 2016 at 2pm
Bowden Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bowden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 15b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
29
145

(35.5 overs)
    
Simon Hobbs lbw Loomes 30 4
Jamie Lord b Smith 28 5
Ken Mayes b Loomes 6 1
Sam Gomez ct Rodger b Smith 33 3
Jake Thornton b Dunkley 10 2
Chris Baker ct Dunkley b Smith 0
Matt Mayes b Upple 1
Elliot Baker lbw Upple 12 1
Ben Fraser Not Out  0
Geoff Norris lbw Dunkley 0
Thomas Fortnum st Jeffs b Dunkley 0 1

Fleckney Village Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Potter6.012400.004.00
Unsure4.001500.003.75
Loomes5.001829.003.60
Dunkley6.5132310.674.68
Smith4.001133.672.75
Upple8.041226.001.50
J Atherton2.001900.009.50

Fleckney Village Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 6b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
14
147 (24.5 overs)
     
Dunkley Not Out  99 20
Jeffs b Norris 18 3
Shah ct & b Fortnum 15 1
Rodger Not Out  1
Upple  
J Atherton  
Unsure  
Loomes  
Potter  
D Atherton  
Smith  

Bowden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elliot Baker4.503400.007.03
Chris Baker3.002600.008.67
Geoff Norris5.0121121.004.20
Ben Fraser8.013400.004.25
Thomas Fortnum4.0019119.004.75
UA-90954902-1