Scorecard

Bowden Cricket Club 2nd XI v Old Grammarians II on Sat 20 Jun 2015 at 1.30 pm
Bowden Cricket Club Won by 2

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Grammarians II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
17
176 (35.0 overs)
     
Matthew Bailey b  T Reeve 21
Hari Patel ct  M Brammer b H Linsell 47
Jordan Gilbey Not Out  51
Richard Hirst ct  D Varnsverry b E Jefferson 37
Michael Ward b  E Jefferson 0
Thomas Bone b  E Jefferson 0
Jonnny Groome ct  N Thomas b J Bellamy 2
Matthew Ward Not Out  1
Danielle Brockwell  
Kevin Odell  
Mark Bolar  

Bowden Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Bellamy9.0149149.005.44
Thomas Reeve9.0135135.003.89
Mick Brammer10.014200.004.20
Henry Linsell3.0019119.006.33
Emily Jefferson4.002638.676.50

Bowden Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 4b  
for 0 wickets
13
178

(27.1 overs)
    
Mick Brammer Not Out  61 1
Alex Frith Not Out  104
Daniel Varnsverry   1
Nathan Thomas   1
Jack Bellamy  
Rob Gomez  
Thomas Reeve  
George Thornton  
Emily Jefferson  
Oliver Smith  
Henry Linsell  

Old Grammarians II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Bolar6.012100.003.50
Jordan Gilbey4.002900.007.25
Kevin Odell3.003300.0011.00
Michael Ward6.013900.006.50
Danielle Brockwell6.103600.005.84
Thomas Bone2.001600.008.00
UA-90954902-1