Scorecard

Bowden Cricket Club Sunday XI v distirt xl on Sun 12 Aug 2012 at 5.00
Bowden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

distirt xl Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
80 (12.0 overs)
     
todd ct  pollard 22
steed ct  gomez 10
robinson b  pollard 1
butlin ct  gomez 11
kinley Not Out  15
gordan Not Out  1
   
   
   
   
   

Bowden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Marshall1.00400.004.00
Andy Gordon2.001900.009.50
Karl Pollard2.00717.003.50
Elliot Dinsdale1.00400.004.00
Sam Gomez2.00924.504.50
ANOther ANOther1.00111.001.00
Thomas Reeve1.001000.0010.00

Bowden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
81

(11.1 overs)
    
Sam Freer st  robinson 13
ANOther ANOther Retired Out  28
Alex Frith Run out  5
Thomas Reeve Not Out  17
Elliot Dinsdale Not Out  9
Karl Pollard  
Sam Gomez  
Andy Gordon  
Andy Marshall  
ANOther ANOther  
ANOther ANOther  

distirt xl Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
butlin2.001700.008.50
kinley2.001200.006.00
wilford1.001300.0013.00
todd1.001300.0013.00
steed2.00700.003.50
robinson1.10212.001.71
wilson2.011100.005.50
UA-90954902-1