Scorecard

Old Northamptonians III v Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 02 Jul 2011 at 1.00 pm
Bowden Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
213

(0.0 overs)
    
Daniel Varnsverry b Wolstenholme 8
Mick Brammer ct Wolstenholme 20
Sam Freer b Wolstenholme 30
Chris Knowles lbw John 46
Ben Wade b Waqar Ali 10 1
Fergus Clarke Not Out  31
Rob Gomez ct John 9
Aswin Karthikeyan lbw John 0
Alex Frith ct John 35
Ash Broughton b John 7
Stan Robinson Not Out  7

Old Northamptonians III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fagan11.005500.005.00
Wolstenholme15.032638.671.73
Waqar Ali14.0262162.004.43
John10.0258511.605.80

Old Northamptonians III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
216 (0.0 overs)
     
White b Gomez 15
Silver Not Out  86
Mahmood ct Karthikeyan 68
A Ali lbw Karthikeyan 5
Blank Not Out  7
Taylor  
Waqar Ali  
Wolstenholme  
Watson  
John  
Fagan  

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Gomez10.0426126.002.60
Chris Knowles12.033600.003.00
Sam Freer9.013500.003.89
Alex Frith5.004100.008.20
Mick Brammer4.003400.008.50
Aswin Karthikeyan3.001125.503.67
Fergus Clarke0.10600.0036.00
UA-90954902-1