Scorecard

Rushton 2nds v Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 24 Jul 2010 at 1.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
302

(0.0 overs)
    
Daniel Varnsverry Lbw  58
Fergus Kenny Run out  66
Tony Roberts Not Out  68 1
Chris Knowles Bowled  74
Ben Wade Lbw  0 1
Sam Gomez Bowled  3
Rob Gomez Not Out  3
Ash Broughton  
Steve Bellamy  
Jake Noble   1
Stan Robinson  

Rushton 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Rushton 2nds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
156 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bowden Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Bellamy10.08500.000.50
Rob Gomez15.0537312.332.47
Tony Roberts10.0323211.502.30
Sam Gomez10.0051151.005.10
Ben Wade3.0116116.005.33
Chris Knowles2.01800.004.00

  • Umpire :
    R CLUTTERBUCK
  • Scorer :
UA-90954902-1