Scorecard

Bowden Cricket Club U15 XI v Medbourne U15 A on Tue 24 May 2016 at 6pm
Bowden Cricket Club Lost By 43 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Medbourne U15 A Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 22w 4b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
36
117 (20.0 overs)
     
James Clarke ct  B Fraser b C Wale 8 8 6 133.33
Nathan Hall lbw  H Wilford 0 5 5 0
Henry Doe ct  M Adams b B Woodward 12 22 22 1 54.55
Harvey Clarke ct  M Adams b E Baker 12 33 21 1 57.14
Will Matthews ct  M Adams b B Woodward 0 1 2 0
Archie Mccann Not Out  30 39 35 2 85.71
Thomas Horton-Bell Not Out  19 25 19 1 100
Joshua Ford  
Will House  
Kit Angless  
   

Bowden Cricket Club U15 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Collette Wale4.0019119.004.75
Harry Wilford4.0024124.006.00
Ben Woodward3.001125.503.67
Elliot Baker4.0024124.006.00
Ben Fraser3.001500.005.00
Siân Pyne1.001300.0013.00
Thomas Fortnum1.00600.006.00

Bowden Cricket Club U15 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 23w 4b  
for 3 wickets
29
74

(20.0 overs)
    
Ben Fraser ct  W House b W House 2 8 9 22.22 1
Luke McLuckie ct  J Clarke b N Hall 11 30 35 1 31.43
Collette Wale Not Out  13 51 43 30.23
Elliot Baker b  H Clarke 11 19 12 1 91.67
Mitchel Adams Not Out  8 9 10 1 80.0 3
Thomas Fortnum  
Siân Pyne  
Harry Wilford  
Emily Wilford  
Ben Woodward  
James Whelan  

Medbourne U15 A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will House4.03111.000.25
Joshua Ford1.00900.009.00
Nathan Hall4.0011111.002.75
Kit Angless3.011000.003.33
Henry Doe2.00900.004.50
Harvey Clarke3.0012112.004.00
James Clarke1.00500.005.00
Will Matthews2.001300.006.50

  • Umpire :
    I Broughton
  • Scorer :
    S Fraser.
UA-90954902-1